FREE GROUND SHIPPING on all orders shipping to the contiguous U.S. through Wednesday, May 4! No minimum purchase or coupon code required!

Privacy Policy

BY USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU SIGNIFY YOUR AGREEMENT WITH THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS, SO PLEASE REVIEW THEM CAREFULLY.

Our Commitment to Your Privacy

Sorrelli, Inc. (“Sorrelli” or “we”) owns and operates this website. In order to better protect your privacy, we have provided this notice explaining our online information practices. Sorrelli reserves the right to change, modify, add to or remove portions of this policy at any time. Please check this page periodically for any changes.

Please take a moment to read the following information about the ways in which Sorrelli has safeguarded your online shopping experience. By using the pages on this website, you are accepting the practices described in this notice.


Information Provided by Our Visitors

Sorrelli only collects personal information from our visitors on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, address, e-mail address, phone number, gender, and birth date. Unless specifically stated, we do not require this information to obtain access to our site. The personal information we collect is used by Sorrelli only for the specific purpose for which it is submitted, as indicated below and on our website. For example:

Customer Service

Sorrelli collects personal information when you send us e-mails containing questions, requests, or ideas. We save this personal information associated with questions, requests, and/or ideas in our customer service database (data which does not expire and is retained) in order to respond to those questions and requests.

Catalog Requests

The names and mailing addresses submitted by visitors who request a printed catalog are used only to mail the catalog and are not shared with any third party unaffiliated with our printing process. If you would like to remove your name and address from our catalog mailing list, please send an e-mail to sales@sorrelli.com. Please include your full name, e-mail address and phone number in case we need to contact you.

E-Mail Newsletters

Some of our pages, in the future, will allow visitors to register to receive periodic e-mail newsletters or updates from us by providing an e-mail address. Any e-mail you receive from Sorrelli will allow you to “unsubscribe” from this informational service at any time.

Customer Accounts

Your personal information is retained to provide you with the ability to track products you have purchased, and to help expedite the checkout process. On occasion, we may use this information to offer products or information that we think may be of interest to our customers (most of our customers enjoy receiving such material).

If you prefer not to receive the information or offers described above, please:

  • Update your customer profile and opt out of such communications.
  • Follow the instructions in the e-mail to “unsubscribe”.
  • Send an e-mail to sales@sorrelli.com, and we will remove your name from our e-mail mailing list. Please include your full name, e-mail address and phone number in case we have questions. It may take several days to process your instructions, during which time you may continue to receive messages.

Sharing of Information

We do not share your personal information with third party companies who are not performing functions on our behalf, unless you have given us permission to do so.

At times, we employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include: removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, verify and process credit card transactions, printing and mailing our catalog, and providing marketing assistance. Using contractual or other arrangements, Sorrelli will ensure that these agents, contractors and third party service providers, who may receive personal information in the course of providing services to Sorrelli, protect the personal information in a manner consistent with the principles set out in this privacy policy.

We may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties if necessary to comply with applicable laws, subpoenas, or court orders.


Internet Protocol and Aggregate Information

Sorrelli’s website servers collect the domain name and IP address of visitors to our website.

Aggregate information showing the IP addresses and/or domain names of visitors, the number of visits, average time spent on the website, pages viewed, etc. is collected and used only for internal review to measure the overall use of our website and provide direction for its continuous improvement. This information is not sold to or shared with other organizations for commercial purposes. We do not rent, sell, or share e-mail addresses of visitors to our website with any other company or organization who are not performing functions on our behalf.

In order to provide maximum security, our website does not store your credit card information. Credit card information is not retained electronically on our website after transmitting it to our merchant account provider for processing.

Finally, we never use or share the personal information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without first obtaining your consent.


Our Commitment to Data Security

Sorrelli utilizes physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to guard our online visitors’ personal information against unauthorized access and use. These security measures are periodically reviewed. Please note, however, that any information sent or received over the Internet, is generally insecure. Sorrelli does not and cannot make any representation or warranty concerning the security of any communication, to or from the website, or any representation or warranty, regarding the possible interception and misuse of your personal information by unauthorized parties.


Links

Sorrelli’s website may contain links to other sites, and we make every effort to only link to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy. However, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices employed by other sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of each and every website that collects personal information.


Children’s Online Privacy

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act protects the personal information of children under the age of 13. Consistent with this Act, Sorrelli will not knowingly collect information about children or sell products to children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you must ask your parent or guardian to assist you in using this website.


Accessing or Correcting Your Personal Information

Visitors may modify personal information stored by Sorrelli by signing in to their specific customer account.


Deleting Your Sorrelli Customer Account Information

Personal information contained within the customer accounts profile does not expire and is retained until you request that it be deleted from our database. If you would like to remove your name and personal information from our customer account records, please send an e-mail to sales@sorrelli.com or write to us at:

  • Sorrelli Jewelry
  • 125 W Main Street
  • Kutztown, PA 19530
  • USA

Please include your full name, e-mail address and phone number in case we have questions.


Amendments to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is in effect as of September 2007. Sorrelli recognizes that legal interpretation of current privacy laws and future privacy legislation may impact its privacy policies and procedures. Sorrelli will review and revise this Privacy Policy from time to time, and notification of any revisions will be posted on this website. Privacy Policy changes will apply to the personal information collected from the date of posting of the revised Privacy Policy to Sorrelli’s website.


Terms of Service

Acceptance of Terms

Sorrelli, Inc. (“Sorrelli” or “we”) owns and operates this website. Sorrelli may at any time change the terms that govern your use of our Site. By using this website, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service and any such changes. By using our website, you also agree to all applicable laws and regulations (including export and re-export control laws), and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions of use, do not use the website.

Sorrelli has the right to refuse and/or change any order you place with us. In the event that we make a change to an order, we will attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit sales to dealers, resellers, or distributors.


Copyright Notice

All copyrights in this website are owned by Sorrelli Inc. and all rights pertaining thereto are likewise reserved. You should assume that everything that you read or see on the website is copyrighted or otherwise protected and owned by Sorrelli or some third party who licensed to Sorrelli the right to use such material; this includes but is not limited to images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, and written and other materials that appear as part of this website. Unless otherwise expressly noted, nothing that you read or see on the website may be copied or used without the prior written approval of Sorrelli. You may not reproduce (except as noted in this notification), publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell, or participate in any sale of, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, any of the contents or any part of this website.

We grant you permission to print individual pages from the website, unless otherwise expressly noted, for your own personal, non-commercial use in learning about, evaluating, or purchasing Sorrelli’s products. No other permission is granted to you to print, copy, reproduce, distribute, license, transfer, sale, transmit, upload, download, store, display in public, alter or modify these materials. This grant of permission is not a transfer of title, and under this permission you may not:

  • use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or noncommercial);
  • remove any copyright, or other proprietary notations from the materials;
  • transfer the materials to another person or “mirror“ the materials on any other server

We make no warranties or representations to you that your use of any materials displayed on the website will not infringe the rights of third parties.


Trademarks

“Sorrelli Jewelry,” “Fresh Flowers,” “MiMi,”, “Avant Garde,” and Sorrelli’s other brand names and logos are trademarks of Sorrelli, Inc. These trademarks may not be copied, downloaded, reproduced, used, modified, or distributed in any way without prior written permission.


Limitation of Warranty and Damages

THE INFORMATION IN THIS WEBSITE IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING ALL WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

Sorrelli makes no representations or warranties about the accuracy, completeness, or suitability of any of the material on this website. Sorrelli makes no warranty that the website will be available, uninterrupted, error-free, or free of viruses or other harmful components. Sorrelli further makes no warranty that you will achieve successful results from following any instructions or directions on the website.

The foregoing also applies to any information in any websites hyperlinked to this website. Such links are provided for your reference only. Sorrelli does not control such third party sites and is not responsible for the content of or any products or services offered on those sites. The material could contain inaccuracies or be outdated.

In no event will Sorrelli be liable to any person for any damages of any kind, including without limitation direct or indirect, special, incidental, or consequential damages, losses or expenses arising out of or in connection with sorrelli.com or use thereof or inability to use by any party, or unauthorized access or interception of data, or in connection with any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus or line or system failure, even if Sorrelli, or representatives thereof, are advised of the possibility of such damages, losses or expenses. Your use of this website, and submission of any data by you, is at your own risk.


Submitted Information

If you submit information to us, excluding personal and financial information, but including any comments, remarks, suggestions, ideas, notes, drawings, graphics, concepts or other information, you are giving that information, and all your rights in it, to Sorrelli free of charge, and that information will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and may be used by Sorrelli for any purpose, without your consent or any compensation to you or anyone else. Such disclosure, submission, or offer of any comments, suggestions, or ideas shall constitute an assignment to Sorrelli of all worldwide rights, titles, and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual properties. This is true whether you submit such information to us by email, through a form on the website, on a bulletin board, or in any other manner.

Do not submit or transmit any material that is unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, profane, or might in any other way violate any law. You are solely responsible for any material you submit to us. You agree that no information submitted by you to the website will violate any right of any third party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, or other personal or proprietary right(s).

Through your usage of the website, you may submit and/or Sorrelli may gather and track your page views, how you came to visit the site, and length of time viewing pages. Sorrelli is free to use such information for internal studies and analyses. You agree that Sorrelli may use and/or disclose information about your demographics and use of the website in any manner that does not reveal your identity. By participating in contests, promotions, and/or requesting promotional information or product updates, you agree that Sorrelli may use your information for marketing purposes.


Inaccuracy Disclaimer

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and details of our products that appear on the website. However, as the actual colors you see will depend on your monitor, we cannot guarantee that your monitor’s display of any color will be 100% accurate.

From time to time there may be information on sorrelli.com that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies, or omissions and to change or update information at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause you.


International Customers

All materials on this website are sold in U.S. dollars. All international customers are responsible for paying in U.S. dollars. If you use the website from outside the United States, you are solely responsible for compliance with any applicable foreign or local laws. Please be aware that by purchasing the Sorrelli product from outside the United States, you agree to comply with any related shipping costs, tariffs, or customs fees associated with your international transaction.


Modification and Termination of This Agreement

Sorrelli may modify this agreement at any time without notice to you. By continuing to use this website after Sorrelli posts any such changes, you agree to be bound by the modified terms of the agreement. If you do not agree to any change, you must immediately stop using and accessing the website.

The effective date of the latest version of the agreement, as stated below, indicates the last time the agreement was materially modified. Checking the effective date below allows you to determine whether there have been material modifications since the last time you reviewed the agreement.

Effective date of this agreement: September, 2007.

Sorrelli may terminate this agreement at any time, without notice to you, if it believes, in its sole judgment, that you have breached or may breach any term or condition of this agreement, or it may terminate this agreement for its convenience.

You may terminate this agreement at any time by destroying all materials received from the website and ceasing to use the website.


Dispute Resolution

This agreement has been made in and shall be construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Pennsylvania. By using this website, you agree to the sole and exclusive venue and jurisdiction of the state and federal courts of Berks County, Pennsylvania, for any and all disputes arising out of or related to this agreement or the use of this website. You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold Sorrelli harmless from and against any and all claims, damages, costs, and expenses, including attorneys' fees, arising from or related to your use of the website.


Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Sorrelli and its officers, directors, employees, appointed agents, or their respective successors and assigns; from and against any and all claims, damages, costs, and expenses whatsoever, including without limitation attorneys’ fees, arising from or relating to directly or indirectly your use of, reliance on, publication, distribution or communication, uploading or downloading anything on or from the website.

top
Are you sure you don't want to provide your birthday month? You won't receive your special birthday offers if you leave this field blank. If you're sure you want to proceed without providing a birthday month, submit this form again.

 

Receive news and exclusive offers for one or more of our brand stores:

 
 
 

* Valid for first-time email list members. 25% off valid on the purchase of one full-priced item. Coupon code will be delivered via email after signup.

Adding Item to Your Bag

 One moment please…

Item Added Successfully!

The item you selected has been added to your bag.

Error!

Uh oh! There was a problem adding the item you selected. Please refresh your browser and try again. We apologize for the inconvenience.

×